Is Atkins Endulge Nutrition Bar Caramel Nut Chew 34g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein isolate
- milk protein isolate
- cream
- non fat dry milk
- milk fat
- sodium caseinate
- diglycerides
- monoglycerides
- butter
- chocolate mass
- +1 more
whey protein isolate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate, Maltitol, Chocolate Mass, Cocoa Butter, Sodium Caseinate, Milk Fat, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Sweetener (Sucralose), Flavourings, Salt), Caramel Flavoured Layer, Inulin, Polydextrose, Water, Butter (Cream, Salt), Vegetable Fat, Non Fat Dry Milk, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Salt, Sweetener (Sucralose), Flavouring), Roasted Peanuts, Maltitol Syrup, Protein Blend (Whey Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate), Butter (Cream, Salt), Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Emulsifier (Monoglycerides, Diglycerides), Salt, Antioxidant (Mixed Tocopherols)), Inulin, Flavouring, Sweetener (Sucralose)
Check Atkins Endulge Nutrition Bar Caramel Nut Chew 34g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atkins Endulge Nutrition Bar Caramel Nut Chew 34g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
KIND NUTS & SPICES CARAMEL ALMOND & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
Where to buy
Atkins Endulge Nutrition Bar Caramel Nut Chew 34g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


