Is Atkins Endulge Nutty Fudge Brownie, 1.41oz, 5-pack (Treat) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- milk fat
- hydrolyzed gelatin
- lactitol
- sodium caseinate
- whey protein isolate
- diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavors
- chocolate liquor
- glycerin
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Sodium Caseinate), Walnuts, Glycerin, Polydextrose, Maltitol, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Vegetable Oil Blend (Palm, Palm Kernel and Soybean Oil), Coconut Oil, Chocolate Liquor, Lactitol, Water, Cocoa Butter, Hydrolyzed Gelatin, Olive Oil, Contains Less Than 2% of: Gum Arabic, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Maltodextrin, Soy Lecithin, Guar Gum, Milk Fat, Salt, Citric Acid, Mono and Diglycerides, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium
Check Atkins Endulge Nutty Fudge Brownie, 1.41oz, 5-pack (Treat) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atkins Endulge Nutty Fudge Brownie, 1.41oz, 5-pack (Treat) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
SUPER FUDGE BROWNIE GLUTEN FREE SINGLE SERVE MIX, SUPER FUDGE BROWNIE
Pillsbury Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Premium Brownie Mix With Chocolate Chips
Oatly! Fudge Brownie
Where to buy
Atkins Endulge Nutty Fudge Brownie, 1.41oz, 5-pack (Treat) is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


