Is Atkins Endulge Nutty Fudge Brownie, 1.41oz, 5-pack (Treat) Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- hydrolyzed gelatin
- diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavors
- glycerin
hydrolyzed gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Sodium Caseinate), Walnuts, Glycerin, Polydextrose, Maltitol, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Vegetable Oil Blend (Palm, Palm Kernel and Soybean Oil), Coconut Oil, Chocolate Liquor, Lactitol, Water, Cocoa Butter, Hydrolyzed Gelatin, Olive Oil, Contains Less Than 2% of: Gum Arabic, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Maltodextrin, Soy Lecithin, Guar Gum, Milk Fat, Salt, Citric Acid, Mono and Diglycerides, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium
Check Atkins Endulge Nutty Fudge Brownie, 1.41oz, 5-pack (Treat) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atkins Endulge Nutty Fudge Brownie, 1.41oz, 5-pack (Treat) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
SUPER FUDGE BROWNIE GLUTEN FREE SINGLE SERVE MIX, SUPER FUDGE BROWNIE
Pillsbury Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Premium Brownie Mix With Chocolate Chips
Oatly! Fudge Brownie
Where to buy
Atkins Endulge Nutty Fudge Brownie, 1.41oz, 5-pack (Treat) is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


