Is Atkins Endulge Nutty Fudge Brownie, 1.41oz, 5-pack (Treat) Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- natural and artificial flavors
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Sodium Caseinate), Walnuts, Glycerin, Polydextrose, Maltitol, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Vegetable Oil Blend (Palm, Palm Kernel and Soybean Oil), Coconut Oil, Chocolate Liquor, Lactitol, Water, Cocoa Butter, Hydrolyzed Gelatin, Olive Oil, Contains Less Than 2% of: Gum Arabic, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Maltodextrin, Soy Lecithin, Guar Gum, Milk Fat, Salt, Citric Acid, Mono and Diglycerides, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium
Check Atkins Endulge Nutty Fudge Brownie, 1.41oz, 5-pack (Treat) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atkins Endulge Nutty Fudge Brownie, 1.41oz, 5-pack (Treat) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
SUPER FUDGE BROWNIE GLUTEN FREE SINGLE SERVE MIX, SUPER FUDGE BROWNIE
Pillsbury Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Premium Brownie Mix With Chocolate Chips
Oatly! Fudge Brownie
Where to buy
Atkins Endulge Nutty Fudge Brownie, 1.41oz, 5-pack (Treat) is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


