Is Atkins Endulge Nutty Fudge Brownie, 1.41oz, 5-pack (Treat) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Sodium Caseinate), Walnuts, Glycerin, Polydextrose, Maltitol, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Vegetable Oil Blend (Palm, Palm Kernel and Soybean Oil), Coconut Oil, Chocolate Liquor, Lactitol, Water, Cocoa Butter, Hydrolyzed Gelatin, Olive Oil, Contains Less Than 2% of: Gum Arabic, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Maltodextrin, Soy Lecithin, Guar Gum, Milk Fat, Salt, Citric Acid, Mono and Diglycerides, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium

Check Atkins Endulge Nutty Fudge Brownie, 1.41oz, 5-pack (Treat) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Atkins Endulge Nutty Fudge Brownie, 1.41oz, 5-pack (Treat) is available at 11 retailers

AmazonFry'sKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sVitacostWalgreensWalmart

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go