Is Atkins Endulge Treat, Caramel Nut Chew Bar, Keto Friendly, 10 Count (Value Pack) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- butter
- cream
- milk protein isolate
- whey protein isolate
- milk fat
- sodium caseinate
- +1 more
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Flavored Coating (Malititol, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Sodium Caseinate, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt), Roasted Peanuts, Malititol Syrup, Protein Blend (Whey Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate), Inulin, Polydextrose, Water, Butter (Cream, Salt), Palm Kernel Oil, Peanut Butter (Peanuts Mono And Diglycerides, Salt, Mixed Tocopherol), Nonfat Dry Milk, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sucralose, Contains Peanuts, Soy And Milk, This Product Is Manufactured In A Facility That Uses Peanuts, Other Nuts, Wheat And Seeds
Check Atkins Endulge Treat, Caramel Nut Chew Bar, Keto Friendly, 10 Count (Value Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atkins Endulge Treat, Caramel Nut Chew Bar, Keto Friendly, 10 Count (Value Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Atkins Gluten Free Snack Bar, Lemon Bar, Keto Friendly, 5 Count
KIND Gluten Free Caramel Almond & Sea Salt Snack Bars, Value Pack, 1.4 oz, 12 Count Box
Atkins Endulge Treat, Chocolate Peanut Candies, Keto Friendly, 5 Count
Quest Nutrition Blueberry Muffin Protein Bar, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Keto Friendly, 12 Count
Where to buy
Atkins Endulge Treat, Caramel Nut Chew Bar, Keto Friendly, 10 Count (Value Pack) is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


