Is Atkins Endulge Treat, Caramel Nut Chew Bar, Keto Friendly, 10 Count (Value Pack) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whey protein isolate
- nonfat dry milk
- cream
- milk protein isolate
- milk fat
- sodium caseinate
- diglycerides
- butter
- natural and artificial flavors
- chocolate liquor
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Flavored Coating (Malititol, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Sodium Caseinate, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt), Roasted Peanuts, Malititol Syrup, Protein Blend (Whey Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate), Inulin, Polydextrose, Water, Butter (Cream, Salt), Palm Kernel Oil, Peanut Butter (Peanuts Mono And Diglycerides, Salt, Mixed Tocopherol), Nonfat Dry Milk, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sucralose, Contains Peanuts, Soy And Milk, This Product Is Manufactured In A Facility That Uses Peanuts, Other Nuts, Wheat And Seeds
Check Atkins Endulge Treat, Caramel Nut Chew Bar, Keto Friendly, 10 Count (Value Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atkins Endulge Treat, Caramel Nut Chew Bar, Keto Friendly, 10 Count (Value Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Atkins Gluten Free Snack Bar, Lemon Bar, Keto Friendly, 5 Count
KIND Gluten Free Caramel Almond & Sea Salt Snack Bars, Value Pack, 1.4 oz, 12 Count Box
Atkins Endulge Treat, Chocolate Peanut Candies, Keto Friendly, 5 Count
Quest Nutrition Blueberry Muffin Protein Bar, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Keto Friendly, 12 Count
Where to buy
Atkins Endulge Treat, Caramel Nut Chew Bar, Keto Friendly, 10 Count (Value Pack) is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


