Is Atkins Endulge Treat, Chocolate Candies, Keto Friendly, 5 Count Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beeswax
- milk fat
- whole milk powder
- natural flavors
- unsweetened chocolate
- chocolate coating
beeswax
Dietitian noteBeeswax (also called e901 or cera alba) is a natural wax produced by honey bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Coating [ Maltitol , Cocoa Butter , Inulin , Unsweetened Chocolate , Whole Milk Powder , Milk Fat , Cocoa Powder ( Processed with Alkali ) , Soy Lecithin , Vanilla , Natural Flavors , Sucralose ] , Maltitol , Contains Less than 1% : of : Pure Vanilla Extract , Confectioner's Glaze , Carnauba Wax , Beeswax , Titanium Dioxide Color , Yellow 5 Lake , Red 40 Lake , Blue 1 Lake , Blue 2 Lake , Yellow 6 Lake , Yellow 6 , Gum Arabic .
Check Atkins Endulge Treat, Chocolate Candies, Keto Friendly, 5 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atkins Endulge Treat, Chocolate Candies, Keto Friendly, 5 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Where to buy
Atkins Endulge Treat, Chocolate Candies, Keto Friendly, 5 Count is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


