Is Atkins Fudge Caramel Bar Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy oil
- soy lecithin
- soy protein
soy oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Polydextrose, Glycerol, Soy Protein, Cocoa Butter, Maltitol, Xylitol, Sucralose, Hydrolysed Wheat Gluten, Gelatine Hydrolysate, Milk Protein, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Cream Powder, Soy Oil, Skimmed Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Flavourings, Salt
Check Atkins Fudge Caramel Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atkins Fudge Caramel Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Atkins Fudge Caramel Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


