Is Atkins Low Carb Caramel Chocolate Nut Roll Bars 5 Pack | 220g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- partially hydrolyzed milk protein isolate
- whey protein isolate
- cream
- skimmed milk powder
- monoglycerides
- butter
- natural flavour
- chocolate flavoured coating
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts (28%), chocolate flavoured coating (25%) (maltitol, vegetable oil, cocoa processed with alkali, skimmed milk powder, emulsier (soy lecithin*), salt, natural flavour), caramel flavoured layer (19%) (polydextrose, fructooligosaccharides, water, butter (cream (milk), salt), vegetable oil, skimmed<br/>milk powder, emulsier (soy lecithin*), salt, sweetener (sucralose)), maltitol syrup, whey protein isolate (milk), peanut butter (3%) (peanuts, emulsier (monoglycerides), salt, antioxidant (tocopherols)), butter (cream (milk), salt), fructooligosaccharides, partially hydrolyzed milk protein isolate, peanut oil, sweetener<br/>(sucralose), salt. *genetically modied.
Check Atkins Low Carb Caramel Chocolate Nut Roll Bars 5 Pack | 220g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atkins Low Carb Caramel Chocolate Nut Roll Bars 5 Pack | 220g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Dark Chocolate Peanut & Almond, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Larabar® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Fruit & Nut Bars
DARK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PEANUT NOUGAT BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Salted Caramel Nut, 5 Ct, 7.1 Oz
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate, 10 Ct Value Pack, 14.2 Oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


