Is Atkins Low Carb Caramel Chocolate Nut Roll Bars 5 Pack | 220g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- monoglycerides
- natural flavour
monoglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts (28%), chocolate flavoured coating (25%) (maltitol, vegetable oil, cocoa processed with alkali, skimmed milk powder, emulsier (soy lecithin*), salt, natural flavour), caramel flavoured layer (19%) (polydextrose, fructooligosaccharides, water, butter (cream (milk), salt), vegetable oil, skimmed<br/>milk powder, emulsier (soy lecithin*), salt, sweetener (sucralose)), maltitol syrup, whey protein isolate (milk), peanut butter (3%) (peanuts, emulsier (monoglycerides), salt, antioxidant (tocopherols)), butter (cream (milk), salt), fructooligosaccharides, partially hydrolyzed milk protein isolate, peanut oil, sweetener<br/>(sucralose), salt. *genetically modied.
Check Atkins Low Carb Caramel Chocolate Nut Roll Bars 5 Pack | 220g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atkins Low Carb Caramel Chocolate Nut Roll Bars 5 Pack | 220g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Dark Chocolate Peanut & Almond, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Larabar® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Fruit & Nut Bars
DARK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PEANUT NOUGAT BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Salted Caramel Nut, 5 Ct, 7.1 Oz
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate, 10 Ct Value Pack, 14.2 Oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


