Is Atkins Meal Bar, Chocolate Peanut Butter Bar, 5 Bars, 2.12 oz (60 g), 5 Count Dairy Free?

Description
The Atkins Meal Bar Chocolate Peanut Butter Bar is a convenient and keto-friendly meal replacement option. It contains 16 grams of protein, 12 grams of fiber, and only 3 grams of net carbs. With no preservatives, artificial colors, or flavors, this bar provides a nutritious and satisfying snack or meal. People enjoy the taste of these bars and find them to be very filling. Each package includes 5 bars, weighing 2.12 ounces (60g) in total.
Why it's not dairy free
- clarified butter
- sodium caseinate
- anhydrous milk fat
- whey powder
- nonfat dry milk
- whey protein isolate
clarified butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Atkins Meal Bar Chocolate Peanut Butter Bar is a convenient and keto-friendly meal replacement option. It contains 16 grams of protein, 12 grams of fiber, and only 3 grams of net carbs. With no preservatives, artificial colors, or flavors, this bar provides a nutritious and satisfying snack or meal. People enjoy the taste of these bars and find them to be very filling. Each package includes 5 bars, weighing 2.12 ounces (60g) in total.
Ingredients
CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING [POLYDEXTROSE, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM], PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LAYER [MALTITOL, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, PEANUT BUTTER, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY POWDER, PEANUTS, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, ANHYDROUS MILK FAT, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI)], GLYCERIN, PROTEIN BLEND (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SODIUM CASEINATE), PEANUTS, HYDROLYZED GELATIN, WATER, POLYDEXTROSE, PEANUT BUTTER (GROUND, ROASTED PEANUTS), CELLULOSE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, PALM KERNEL OIL, OLIVE OIL, CLARIFIED BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, GUAR GUM, VITAMIN MINERAL MIX [DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), SODIUM ASCORBATE, VITAMIN E ACETATE, NIACINAMIDE, ZINC OXIDE, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, FOLIC ACID, BIOTIN, CHROMIUM AMINO ACID CHELATE, SODIUM SELENITE, PHYLLOQUINONE (VITAMIN K1), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12)], SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, SUCRALOSE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE.
Check Atkins Meal Bar, Chocolate Peanut Butter Bar, 5 Bars, 2.12 oz (60 g), 5 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atkins Meal Bar, Chocolate Peanut Butter Bar, 5 Bars, 2.12 oz (60 g), 5 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 14 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Atkins Meal Bar, Chocolate Peanut Butter Bar, 5 Bars, 2.12 oz (60 g), 5 Count is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


