Is Atkins Meal Bar, Chocolate Peanut Butter Bar, 5 Bars, 2.12 oz (60 g), 5 Count Gluten Free?

Description
The Atkins Meal Bar Chocolate Peanut Butter Bar is a convenient and keto-friendly meal replacement option. It contains 16 grams of protein, 12 grams of fiber, and only 3 grams of net carbs. With no preservatives, artificial colors, or flavors, this bar provides a nutritious and satisfying snack or meal. People enjoy the taste of these bars and find them to be very filling. Each package includes 5 bars, weighing 2.12 ounces (60g) in total.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Atkins Meal Bar Chocolate Peanut Butter Bar is a convenient and keto-friendly meal replacement option. It contains 16 grams of protein, 12 grams of fiber, and only 3 grams of net carbs. With no preservatives, artificial colors, or flavors, this bar provides a nutritious and satisfying snack or meal. People enjoy the taste of these bars and find them to be very filling. Each package includes 5 bars, weighing 2.12 ounces (60g) in total.
Ingredients
CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING [POLYDEXTROSE, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM], PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LAYER [MALTITOL, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, PEANUT BUTTER, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY POWDER, PEANUTS, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, ANHYDROUS MILK FAT, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI)], GLYCERIN, PROTEIN BLEND (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SODIUM CASEINATE), PEANUTS, HYDROLYZED GELATIN, WATER, POLYDEXTROSE, PEANUT BUTTER (GROUND, ROASTED PEANUTS), CELLULOSE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, PALM KERNEL OIL, OLIVE OIL, CLARIFIED BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, GUAR GUM, VITAMIN MINERAL MIX [DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), SODIUM ASCORBATE, VITAMIN E ACETATE, NIACINAMIDE, ZINC OXIDE, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, FOLIC ACID, BIOTIN, CHROMIUM AMINO ACID CHELATE, SODIUM SELENITE, PHYLLOQUINONE (VITAMIN K1), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12)], SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, SUCRALOSE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE.
Check Atkins Meal Bar, Chocolate Peanut Butter Bar, 5 Bars, 2.12 oz (60 g), 5 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atkins Meal Bar, Chocolate Peanut Butter Bar, 5 Bars, 2.12 oz (60 g), 5 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Atkins Meal Bar, Chocolate Peanut Butter Bar, 5 Bars, 2.12 oz (60 g), 5 Count is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


