Is Atkins Meal Bar, Cookies n' Creme Bar, 5 Bars, 1.76 oz (50 g), 5 Count Gluten Free?

Description
Cookies and cream flavor combines sweet chocolate and vanilla notes with a creamy center and scattered crunchy cookie pieces; texture is soft yet slightly crumbly. Often eaten as a portable snack or quick on-the-go meal substitute. Reviewers report generally pleasant taste, convenient portioning, occasional aftertaste, and mixed views on chewiness.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
- naturals and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cookies and cream flavor combines sweet chocolate and vanilla notes with a creamy center and scattered crunchy cookie pieces; texture is soft yet slightly crumbly. Often eaten as a portable snack or quick on-the-go meal substitute. Reviewers report generally pleasant taste, convenient portioning, occasional aftertaste, and mixed views on chewiness.
Ingredients
Vanilla Cream Flavored Layer (Maltitol, Polydextrose, Palm Kerneland Palm Oil, Soybean Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Titanium Dioxide Color, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Sucralose), Cocoa Soy Nuggets, Soy Protein Isolate, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Tapioca Starch), Chocolate Flavored Coating (Polydextrose Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Whey Protein Isolate, Cocoa Powder, Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose), Glycerin, Inulin, Hydrolyzed Gelatin, Maltitol Syrup, Maltitol, Unsweetened Chocoalte (Processed With Alkali), Sunflower Oil, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Polydextrose, Cocoa Powder (Processeed With Alkali), Soluble Corn Fiber, Water, Vitamin Mineral Mix (Magnesium Oxide, Sodium Ascorbate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Dl-alpha -Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, D-calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid, Biotin, Phylloquinone (Vitamin K1), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12)), Whey Protein Isolate, Cocoa Butter, Salt, Naturals And Artificial Flavors, Non-fat Dry Milk, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose, Salted Butter (Cream, Salt), Acesulfame Potassium Fr03, Contains Milk And Soy, This Product Is Manufactured In A Facility That Uses Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Wheat And Seeds, Contains Milk And Soy, This Product Is Manufactured In A Facility That Uses Peanuts, Wheat And Seeds
Check Atkins Meal Bar, Cookies n' Creme Bar, 5 Bars, 1.76 oz (50 g), 5 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atkins Meal Bar, Cookies n' Creme Bar, 5 Bars, 1.76 oz (50 g), 5 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Where to buy
Atkins Meal Bar, Cookies n' Creme Bar, 5 Bars, 1.76 oz (50 g), 5 Count is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


