Is Atkins PLUS Protein & Fiber Creamy Milk Chocolate Shake, 11 fl oz, 4-pack (Ready To Drink) Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Dairy Protein Blend (Milk Protein Concentrate, Calcium Caseinate), Contains Less Than 2% of Soluble Corn Fiber, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Sunflower Oil, Vitamin & Mineral Blend, Dipotassium Phosphate, Salt, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Carrageenan, Gellan Gum, Sucralose, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural & Artificial Flavors.Vitamin & Mineral Blend: Magnesium Phosphate, Sodium Ascorbate (Vitamin C), Zinc Gluconate, DL-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Manganese Gluconate, D-calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Thiamin Hydrochloride (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Chromium Chloride, Folic Acid (Vitamin B9), Biotin (Vitamin B7), Potassium Iodide, Sodium Molybdate, Sodium Selenit, Phylloquinone (Vitamin K1), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3)

Check Atkins PLUS Protein & Fiber Creamy Milk Chocolate Shake, 11 fl oz, 4-pack (Ready To Drink) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Atkins PLUS Protein & Fiber Creamy Milk Chocolate Shake, 11 fl oz, 4-pack (Ready To Drink) is available at 9 retailers

ShopRiteTargetHarris TeeterWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsThe Fresh GrocerWalgreens

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepDrinking