Is Atkins PLUS Protein & Fiber Creamy Milk Chocolate Shake, 11 fl oz, 4-pack (Ready To Drink) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk protein concentrate
- calcium caseinate
- dairy protein blend
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Dairy Protein Blend (Milk Protein Concentrate, Calcium Caseinate), Contains Less Than 2% of Soluble Corn Fiber, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Sunflower Oil, Vitamin & Mineral Blend, Dipotassium Phosphate, Salt, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Carrageenan, Gellan Gum, Sucralose, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural & Artificial Flavors.Vitamin & Mineral Blend: Magnesium Phosphate, Sodium Ascorbate (Vitamin C), Zinc Gluconate, DL-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Manganese Gluconate, D-calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Thiamin Hydrochloride (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Chromium Chloride, Folic Acid (Vitamin B9), Biotin (Vitamin B7), Potassium Iodide, Sodium Molybdate, Sodium Selenit, Phylloquinone (Vitamin K1), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3)
Check Atkins PLUS Protein & Fiber Creamy Milk Chocolate Shake, 11 fl oz, 4-pack (Ready To Drink) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atkins PLUS Protein & Fiber Creamy Milk Chocolate Shake, 11 fl oz, 4-pack (Ready To Drink) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Chocolate, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml)
Cadbury Caramello Bar, Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel, 4-Ounce Bars (Pack of 6)
Bolthouse Farms Protein Plus Protein Shake Chocolate - 15.2 Fl. Oz.
Ensure Plus Nutrition Shake with 13 grams of high-quality protein, Meal Replacement Shakes, Milk Chocolate, 8 fl oz, 6 count
Where to buy
Atkins PLUS Protein & Fiber Creamy Milk Chocolate Shake, 11 fl oz, 4-pack (Ready To Drink) is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


