Is Atkins PLUS Protein & Fiber Creamy Milk Chocolate Shake, 11 fl oz, 4-pack (Ready To Drink) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk protein concentrate
- dairy protein blend
- natural & artificial flavors
- vitamin d3
- cholecalciferol
- vitamin b12
- +9 more
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Dairy Protein Blend (Milk Protein Concentrate, Calcium Caseinate), Contains Less Than 2% of Soluble Corn Fiber, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Sunflower Oil, Vitamin & Mineral Blend, Dipotassium Phosphate, Salt, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Carrageenan, Gellan Gum, Sucralose, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural & Artificial Flavors.Vitamin & Mineral Blend: Magnesium Phosphate, Sodium Ascorbate (Vitamin C), Zinc Gluconate, DL-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Manganese Gluconate, D-calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Thiamin Hydrochloride (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Chromium Chloride, Folic Acid (Vitamin B9), Biotin (Vitamin B7), Potassium Iodide, Sodium Molybdate, Sodium Selenit, Phylloquinone (Vitamin K1), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3)
Check Atkins PLUS Protein & Fiber Creamy Milk Chocolate Shake, 11 fl oz, 4-pack (Ready To Drink) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atkins PLUS Protein & Fiber Creamy Milk Chocolate Shake, 11 fl oz, 4-pack (Ready To Drink) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 12 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Chocolate, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml)
Cadbury Caramello Bar, Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel, 4-Ounce Bars (Pack of 6)
Bolthouse Farms Protein Plus Protein Shake Chocolate - 15.2 Fl. Oz.
Ensure Plus Nutrition Shake with 13 grams of high-quality protein, Meal Replacement Shakes, Milk Chocolate, 8 fl oz, 6 count
Where to buy
Atkins PLUS Protein & Fiber Creamy Milk Chocolate Shake, 11 fl oz, 4-pack (Ready To Drink) is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


