Is Atkins PLUS Protein & Fiber Creamy Milk Chocolate Shake, 11 fl oz, 4-pack (Ready To Drink) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural & artificial flavors
- cholecalciferol
- vitamin d3
- biotin
- +8 more
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Dairy Protein Blend (Milk Protein Concentrate, Calcium Caseinate), Contains Less Than 2% of Soluble Corn Fiber, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Sunflower Oil, Vitamin & Mineral Blend, Dipotassium Phosphate, Salt, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Carrageenan, Gellan Gum, Sucralose, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural & Artificial Flavors.Vitamin & Mineral Blend: Magnesium Phosphate, Sodium Ascorbate (Vitamin C), Zinc Gluconate, DL-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Manganese Gluconate, D-calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Thiamin Hydrochloride (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Chromium Chloride, Folic Acid (Vitamin B9), Biotin (Vitamin B7), Potassium Iodide, Sodium Molybdate, Sodium Selenit, Phylloquinone (Vitamin K1), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3)
Check Atkins PLUS Protein & Fiber Creamy Milk Chocolate Shake, 11 fl oz, 4-pack (Ready To Drink) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atkins PLUS Protein & Fiber Creamy Milk Chocolate Shake, 11 fl oz, 4-pack (Ready To Drink) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Chocolate, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml)
Cadbury Caramello Bar, Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel, 4-Ounce Bars (Pack of 6)
Bolthouse Farms Protein Plus Protein Shake Chocolate - 15.2 Fl. Oz.
Ensure Plus Nutrition Shake with 13 grams of high-quality protein, Meal Replacement Shakes, Milk Chocolate, 8 fl oz, 6 count
Where to buy
Atkins PLUS Protein & Fiber Creamy Milk Chocolate Shake, 11 fl oz, 4-pack (Ready To Drink) is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


