Is Atkins PLUS Protein & Fiber Creamy Milk Chocolate Shake, 11 fl oz, 4-pack (Ready To Drink) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy protein blend
  • milk protein concentrate

dairy protein blend

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Dairy Protein Blend (Milk Protein Concentrate, Calcium Caseinate), Contains Less Than 2% of Soluble Corn Fiber, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Sunflower Oil, Vitamin & Mineral Blend, Dipotassium Phosphate, Salt, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Carrageenan, Gellan Gum, Sucralose, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural & Artificial Flavors.Vitamin & Mineral Blend: Magnesium Phosphate, Sodium Ascorbate (Vitamin C), Zinc Gluconate, DL-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Manganese Gluconate, D-calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Thiamin Hydrochloride (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Chromium Chloride, Folic Acid (Vitamin B9), Biotin (Vitamin B7), Potassium Iodide, Sodium Molybdate, Sodium Selenit, Phylloquinone (Vitamin K1), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3)

Check Atkins PLUS Protein & Fiber Creamy Milk Chocolate Shake, 11 fl oz, 4-pack (Ready To Drink) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Atkins PLUS Protein & Fiber Creamy Milk Chocolate Shake, 11 fl oz, 4-pack (Ready To Drink) is available at 9 retailers

ShopRiteTargetHarris TeeterWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsThe Fresh GrocerWalgreens

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepDrinking