Is Atkins Protein-Rich Meal Bar, Chocolate Peanut Butter, Keto Friendly, 8 Count Soy Free?

Description
Chocolate peanut butter bars deliver dense, slightly chewy texture with pronounced chocolate coating and creamy center; commonly eaten as an on the go snack, meal replacement, or between meal option. Reviewers frequently cite satisfying taste, compact convenient packaging, occasional sweetness or chalky aftertaste, and a reliable portion size for travel.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soy
- soy protein isolate
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chocolate peanut butter bars deliver dense, slightly chewy texture with pronounced chocolate coating and creamy center; commonly eaten as an on the go snack, meal replacement, or between meal option. Reviewers frequently cite satisfying taste, compact convenient packaging, occasional sweetness or chalky aftertaste, and a reliable portion size for travel.
Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, COLLAGEN, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE), POLYDEXTROSE, PEANUTS, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, WATER, CELLULOSE POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), PEANUT OIL, MILK, BUTTERFAT, SOY LECITHIN, GUAR GUM, SALT, SUCRALOSE. Contains: Milk, Soy, Peanuts.
Check Atkins Protein-Rich Meal Bar, Chocolate Peanut Butter, Keto Friendly, 8 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atkins Protein-Rich Meal Bar, Chocolate Peanut Butter, Keto Friendly, 8 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Peanut Butter - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Where to buy
Atkins Protein-Rich Meal Bar, Chocolate Peanut Butter, Keto Friendly, 8 Count is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


