Is Atkins Protein-Rich Meal Bar, Peanut Butter Granola, Keto Friendly, 5 Count Soy Free?

Description
The Atkins Protein Rich Meal Bar Peanut Butter Granola is a keto-friendly snack made with quality ingredients. It contains no artificial colors, flavors, or preservatives. With 16 grams of protein and 6 grams of fiber per serving, this bar offers a satisfying crunch and creamy texture. People enjoy the taste and appreciate the high protein content. They also find the bars to have a great texture and freshness. Available in a convenient 5-count pack, this Atkins bar is a popular choice for those seeking a protein-rich snack option.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
- soy protein isolate
- soybean oil
- soy nuggets
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Atkins Protein Rich Meal Bar Peanut Butter Granola is a keto-friendly snack made with quality ingredients. It contains no artificial colors, flavors, or preservatives. With 16 grams of protein and 6 grams of fiber per serving, this bar offers a satisfying crunch and creamy texture. People enjoy the taste and appreciate the high protein content. They also find the bars to have a great texture and freshness. Available in a convenient 5-count pack, this Atkins bar is a popular choice for those seeking a protein-rich snack option.
Ingredients
Soy Nuggets (Soy Protein Isolate, Oat Flour), Roasted Peanuts (Peanuts, Soybean Oil, Salt), Glycerin, Peanut Flavored Coating (Maltitol, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Nonfat Dry Milk Solids, Whey Powder, Peanuts, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Anhydrous Milk Fat), Hydrolyzed Gelatin, Polydextrose, Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Sunflower Oil, Peanut Butter (Ground Roasted Peanuts), Peanut Oil, Cellulose, Vitamin Mineral Mix (Tricalcium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Oxide, Vitamin A Palmitate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Sodium Ascorbate, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Dl-alpha-tocopherol Acetate (Vitamin E), Niacinamide, Biotin, D-calcium Pantothenate, Zinc Oxide, Folic Acid, Chromium Chelate, Phytonadione (Vitamin K1), Sodium Selenite), Whey Protein Isolate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Guar Gum, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Sucralose, Contains Soy, Peanuts, Milk And Wheat, This Product Is Manufactured In A Facility That Uses Tree Nuts And Seeds, Contains Soy, Milk And Wheat, This Product Is Manufactured In A Facility That Uses Tree Nuts And Seeds
Check Atkins Protein-Rich Meal Bar, Peanut Butter Granola, Keto Friendly, 5 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atkins Protein-Rich Meal Bar, Peanut Butter Granola, Keto Friendly, 5 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Peanut Butter - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
Original Refrigerated Protein Bar, Peanut Butter, 2.5 oz
Where to buy
Atkins Protein-Rich Meal Bar, Peanut Butter Granola, Keto Friendly, 5 Count is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


