Is Atkins Protein Snack Bar, Caramel Chocolate Peanut Nougat, 9g Protein, 5 Ct Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat dry milk
- sodium caseinate
- milk
- hydrolyzed gelatin
- whey protein isolate
- whole milk powder
- whey protein concentrate
- cream
- vitamin b5
- D-calcium pantothenate
- dl-alpha-tocopheryl acetate
- magnesium oxide
- +15 more
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+23 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Caramel Layer (Fructooligosaccharides, Polydextrose, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Salted Butter (Cream, Salt), Water, Nonfat Dry Milk, Glycerin, Soy Lecithin, Mono And Diglycerides, Salt, Natural Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Carrageenan, Sucralose), Chocolate Flavored Coating (Palm Kernel Oil, Polydextrose, Maltitol, Whey Protein Concentrate, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium), Roasted Peanuts (Peanuts, Soybean Or Canola Oil, Salt), Protein Blend (Soy Protein Isolate, Hydrolyzed Gelatin, Whey Protein Isolate), Glycerin, Water, Polydextrose, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Peanut Butter (Roasted Peanuts), Cellulose, Peanut Oil, Olive Oil Blend (Olive Oil, Maltodextrin, Sodium Caseinate, Mono And Diglycerides, Dipotassium Phosphate), Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Clarified Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Vitamin Mineral Mix, Salt, Citric Acid, Sucralose, Vitamin Mineral Mix: Magnesium Oxide, Sodium Ascobate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Zinc Oxide, D-calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Vitamin A Palmitate, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Chromium Amino Acid Chelate, Folic Acid (Vitamin B9), Biotin (Vitamin B7), Sodium Selenite, Phylloquinone (Vitamin K1), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Contains Milk, Soy, Peanuts, Made In A Facility That Also Uses Eggs, Wheat And Tree Nuts
Check Atkins Protein Snack Bar, Caramel Chocolate Peanut Nougat, 9g Protein, 5 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atkins Protein Snack Bar, Caramel Chocolate Peanut Nougat, 9g Protein, 5 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Where to buy
Atkins Protein Snack Bar, Caramel Chocolate Peanut Nougat, 9g Protein, 5 Ct is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


