Is Atkins Ready To Drink Creamy Chocolate Meal Shake, 4 pk Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk protein concentrate
- cream
- whey protein concentrate
- dairy protein blend
- vitamin b12
- biotin
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- +10 more
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+14 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Dairy Protein Blend (Milk Protein Concentrate, Calcium Caseinate, Whey Protein Concentrate), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Sunflower Oil, Cream, Soy Protein Isolate, Vitamin Mineral Blend, Cellulose Gel, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Cellulose Gum, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Carrageenan, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Vitamin Mineral Blend: Magnesium Phosphate, Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Ascorbate (Vitamin C), Zinc Gluconate, Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Manganese Gluconate, D-calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Thiamin Hydrochloride (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Chromium Chloride, Folic Acid (Vitamin B9), Biotin (Vitamin B7), Potassium Iodine, Sodium Molybdate, Sodium Selenite, Phylloquinone (Vitamin K1), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3)
Check Atkins Ready To Drink Creamy Chocolate Meal Shake, 4 pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atkins Ready To Drink Creamy Chocolate Meal Shake, 4 pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 13 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Junior Mints Creamy Mints In Pure Chocolate, Minis Theater Box
OWYN PLANT-BASED DRINK, DARK CHOCOLATE
PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY PLANT-BASED OLD STYLE OAT DRINK, PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY
Where to buy
Atkins Ready To Drink Creamy Chocolate Meal Shake, 4 pk is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


