Is Atkins Snack Bar, Caramel Chocolate Nut Roll, Keto Friendly, 5 Count Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk protein concentrate
- natural flavor
- dextrose
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Almonds, Toasted Coconut, Maltitol Syrup, Polydextrose, Dark Chocolate Flavored Coating (Palm Kernel Oil, Maltitol, Milk Protein Concentrate, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Water, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Natural Flavor, Sucralose
Check Atkins Snack Bar, Caramel Chocolate Nut Roll, Keto Friendly, 5 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atkins Snack Bar, Caramel Chocolate Nut Roll, Keto Friendly, 5 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
FODY DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Catalina Crunch Dark Chocolate Keto Friendly Cereal
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE 60% COCOA CHOCOLATE BAR, CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Atkins Snack Bar, Caramel Chocolate Nut Roll, Keto Friendly, 5 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


