Is Atkins Snack Bar, White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Bar, Keto Friendly, 5 Count Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey powder
- milkfat
- whey powder, rice starch, natural flavor, salt, mixed tocopherols
- nonfat milk
- milk
- whey protein isolate
- milk protein isolate
- whey protein concentrate
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate), Soluble Corn Fiber, Polydextrose, Vegetable Glycerin, Palm Kernel Oil, White Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Nonfat Milk, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Macadamia Nuts, Almond Butter, Rice Flour, Coconut Oil, Sunflower Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Whey Powder, Rice Starch, Natural Flavor, Salt, Mixed Tocopherols (To Maintain Freshness), Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Powder, Sucralose, 1316 01 Contains Soy, Milk, Almonds, Macadamia Nuts, Made In A Facility That Also Processes Eggs, Peanuts, Wheat And Other Tree Nuts, Contains Soy, Wheat And Other Tree Nuts, Made In A Facility That Also Processes Eggs, Wheat And Other Tree Nuts
Check Atkins Snack Bar, White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Bar, Keto Friendly, 5 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atkins Snack Bar, White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Bar, Keto Friendly, 5 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
FODY DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Catalina Crunch Dark Chocolate Keto Friendly Cereal
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Where to buy
Atkins Snack Bar, White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Bar, Keto Friendly, 5 Count is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


