Is Atkins Snack Bar, White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Bar, Keto Friendly, 5 Count Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soy
- soy protein isolate
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate), Soluble Corn Fiber, Polydextrose, Vegetable Glycerin, Palm Kernel Oil, White Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Nonfat Milk, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Macadamia Nuts, Almond Butter, Rice Flour, Coconut Oil, Sunflower Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Whey Powder, Rice Starch, Natural Flavor, Salt, Mixed Tocopherols (To Maintain Freshness), Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Powder, Sucralose, 1316 01 Contains Soy, Milk, Almonds, Macadamia Nuts, Made In A Facility That Also Processes Eggs, Peanuts, Wheat And Other Tree Nuts, Contains Soy, Wheat And Other Tree Nuts, Made In A Facility That Also Processes Eggs, Wheat And Other Tree Nuts
Check Atkins Snack Bar, White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Bar, Keto Friendly, 5 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atkins Snack Bar, White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Bar, Keto Friendly, 5 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
FODY DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Catalina Crunch Dark Chocolate Keto Friendly Cereal
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Where to buy
Atkins Snack Bar, White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Bar, Keto Friendly, 5 Count is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


