Is Atlanta Cheesecake Company Turtle Cheesecake Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin d3
- vitamin a palmitate
- riboflavin
- enzyme
- +2 more
vitamin d3
Dietitian noteCholecalciferol (also called Vitamin D3 or ergocalciferol) is typically derived from lanolin, which comes from sheep's wool, or from fish. However, it can be derived from synthetic sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK & CREAM, SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, PASTEURIZED EGG, SOYBEAN OIL, CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, PECANS, WATER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, NONFAT DRY MILK, FOOD STARCH MODIFIED, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), GLYCEROL, NATURAL FLAVOR, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, SALT, COCOA BUTTER, CHEESE CULTURE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CAROB BEAN GUM, SODIUM BICARBONATE, VEGETABLE MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, PECTIN, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, ENZYME, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3.
Check Atlanta Cheesecake Company Turtle Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atlanta Cheesecake Company Turtle Cheesecake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Also check for this product
Where to buy
Atlanta Cheesecake Company Turtle Cheesecake is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice, Piece


