Is Atlanta Foods Volpi Mozzarella Cheese & Proscuitto Ham Snack - 1.5oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • prosciutto ham
  • pork
  • enzymes

prosciutto ham

Dietitian note

Ham comes from pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Handheld snack pairs a milky, mildly tangy component with thin, savory slices for a balanced bite; the soft element feels creamy while cured slices are tender and slightly chewy. Consumers often note convenient single-serving packaging, reliable flavor pairing, portability for lunches or picnics, and occasional comments on portion size variability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mozzarella Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Prosciutto Ham (Pork, Sea Salt).

Check Atlanta Foods Volpi Mozzarella Cheese & Proscuitto Ham Snack - 1.5oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Atlanta Foods Volpi Mozzarella Cheese & Proscuitto Ham Snack - 1.5oz is available at 6 retailers

AmazonGiant EagleH-E-BHy-VeeIGATarget

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichOn The Go