Is ATLANTIC SALMON FILLET, APPLE CRANBERRY Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SALMON, SUGAR, CRANBERRY (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), SALT, APPLE JUICE POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE), SPICES INCLUDING MUSTARD, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DEHYDRATE ONION, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, WORCESTERSHIRE POWDER [WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES CORN SYRUP, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC, SUCROSE, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR, SULFATING AGENTS), MALTODEXTRIN, SILICON DIOXIDE], APPLE CIDER, VINEGAR POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, FOOD STARCH, MODIFIED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR), OLEORESIN PAPRIKA (COLOR), DEHYDRATED GARLIC, NATURAL APPLE JUICE POWDER WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS (MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), WITH NO MORE THAN 2% TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE AS ANTICAKING AGENT.
Check ATLANTIC SALMON FILLET, APPLE CRANBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ATLANTIC SALMON FILLET, APPLE CRANBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Ocean Spray® Jellied Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
About this product
Seafood · Piece


