Is ATLANTIC SALMON, SAVORY FUSION Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- atlantic salmon
- natural flavors
atlantic salmon
Dietitian noteSalmon is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ATLANTIC SALMON (COLOR ADDED), WATER, OLIVE OIL BLEND (CANOLA OIL AND OLIVE OIL), LIME JUICE [CONCENTRATED LIME JUICE, WATER, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), LIME OIL, SODIUM METABISULFITE (PRESERVATIVE)], DEHYDRATED TOMATO, SODIUM DIACETATE, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, BALSAMIC VINEGAR POWDER (BALSAMIC VINEGAR, MALTODEXTRIN), SALT, DEHYDRATED SHALLOTS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, DEHYDRATED GREEN ONION, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS, DEHYDRATED RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPER, SUGAR (INCLUDING HONEY), DEHYDRATED SUN DRIED TOMATO, SESAME SEED OIL, SESAME SEEDS, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, DEHYDRATED LEMON PEEL.
Check ATLANTIC SALMON, SAVORY FUSION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ATLANTIC SALMON, SAVORY FUSION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Morton Season-All Seasoned Salt - Blend of Salt and Savory Spices for BBQ, Grilling, and Potatoes, 8 OZ Canister
Applegate Applegate Naturals Natural Savory Turkey Breakfast Sausage (Frozen)
Morton Nature’s Seasons Seasoning Blend – Savory Blend of Spices for Lighter Fare - Fish, Vegetables, Salads and Chicken Seasoning, 7.5 OZ Canister
Trader Joe's Savory Thins Crackers (6 Pack)
About this product
Seafood · Unknown


