Is ATLANTIC SALMON WITH CATALINA ISLAND SPICE RUB Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
ATLANTIC SALMON (COLOR ADDED), SPICE BLEND (SPICES, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SALT, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, DEHYDRATED ONION, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA {COLOR}, FULLY REFINED SOYBEAN OIL, WITH NO MORE THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE AS ANTICAKING AGENT).
Check ATLANTIC SALMON WITH CATALINA ISLAND SPICE RUB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ATLANTIC SALMON WITH CATALINA ISLAND SPICE RUB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
SPICE & SEASONING Less Sodium Seasoned Salt with Natural Spices
Spice Island Premium Taco Seasoning with Chipotle, Cocoa Powder and Corn Meal
Bigelow Constant Comment Tea Bags Flavored with Rind of Oranges and Spice 20 Count - 1.18 Oz
Trader Joe's Salmon Rub Seasoning Blend
Califia Farms Dairy-Free Pumpkin Spice Latte Cold Brew Coffee with Almondmilk - 48 fl oz
About this product
Seafood · Piece


