Is Atlantic Salmon With Seafood Stuffinv Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized milk
  • cheese culture
  • cheddar cheese

pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Atlantic salmon, water, stuffing mix, breadcrumbs, wheat flour, whole wheat flour, sugar, yeast, refined soybean oil, salt, yeast, dehydrated vegetables, onion, bell pepper, celery, garlic, parsley, salt, hydrolyzed soy protein, maltodextrin, chicken fat, spices, cooked chicken meat, yeast extract, citric acid, natural flavoring, fish, pollock, whiting, arrowroot, modified corn starch, sugar, eggs, water, corn starch, natural and artificial crab flavors, soybean oil, sodium tripolyphosphate, tetrasodium pyrophosphate, paprika oleoresin, carmine, corn syrup, soy lecithin, color added, wild shrimp, salt, mayonnaise, soybean oil, water, corn syrup, egg yolks, distilled and cider vinegar, salt, mustard seed, calcium disodium EDTA, cheddar cheese, pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes, annatto, potato starch, powdered cellulose, vegetable pepper medley, dehydrated red and green bell peppers, onion, black pepper, celery, parsley flakes

Check Atlantic Salmon With Seafood Stuffinv against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyUmami
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSide Dish