Is Atlantic Salmon With Seafood Stuffinv Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cooked chicken meat
- natural and artificial crab flavors
- cheese culture
- atlantic salmon
- cheddar cheese
- pasteurized milk
- egg yolks
- wild shrimp
- calcium disodium edta
- natural flavoring
- +7 more
cooked chicken meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+13 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Atlantic salmon, water, stuffing mix, breadcrumbs, wheat flour, whole wheat flour, sugar, yeast, refined soybean oil, salt, yeast, dehydrated vegetables, onion, bell pepper, celery, garlic, parsley, salt, hydrolyzed soy protein, maltodextrin, chicken fat, spices, cooked chicken meat, yeast extract, citric acid, natural flavoring, fish, pollock, whiting, arrowroot, modified corn starch, sugar, eggs, water, corn starch, natural and artificial crab flavors, soybean oil, sodium tripolyphosphate, tetrasodium pyrophosphate, paprika oleoresin, carmine, corn syrup, soy lecithin, color added, wild shrimp, salt, mayonnaise, soybean oil, water, corn syrup, egg yolks, distilled and cider vinegar, salt, mustard seed, calcium disodium EDTA, cheddar cheese, pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes, annatto, potato starch, powdered cellulose, vegetable pepper medley, dehydrated red and green bell peppers, onion, black pepper, celery, parsley flakes
Check Atlantic Salmon With Seafood Stuffinv against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atlantic Salmon With Seafood Stuffinv in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
About this product
Seafood · Frozen


