Is Atlantic Salmon With Seafood Stuffinv Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- carmine
- wild shrimp
- pollock
- natural and artificial crab flavors
- fish
- cooked chicken meat
- chicken fat
- atlantic salmon
- calcium disodium edta
- natural flavoring
carmine
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Atlantic salmon, water, stuffing mix, breadcrumbs, wheat flour, whole wheat flour, sugar, yeast, refined soybean oil, salt, yeast, dehydrated vegetables, onion, bell pepper, celery, garlic, parsley, salt, hydrolyzed soy protein, maltodextrin, chicken fat, spices, cooked chicken meat, yeast extract, citric acid, natural flavoring, fish, pollock, whiting, arrowroot, modified corn starch, sugar, eggs, water, corn starch, natural and artificial crab flavors, soybean oil, sodium tripolyphosphate, tetrasodium pyrophosphate, paprika oleoresin, carmine, corn syrup, soy lecithin, color added, wild shrimp, salt, mayonnaise, soybean oil, water, corn syrup, egg yolks, distilled and cider vinegar, salt, mustard seed, calcium disodium EDTA, cheddar cheese, pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes, annatto, potato starch, powdered cellulose, vegetable pepper medley, dehydrated red and green bell peppers, onion, black pepper, celery, parsley flakes
Check Atlantic Salmon With Seafood Stuffinv against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atlantic Salmon With Seafood Stuffinv in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
About this product
Seafood · Frozen


