Is Atlas Mind + Body Fuel Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey protein crisps
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein isolate
- whey protein isolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanut Butter, Grass-Fed Protein Blend (Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Isolate), Whey Protein Crisps, Soluble Vegetable Fiber, Vegetable Glycerin, Water, Coconut Oil, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Himalayan Salt, KSM-66® Ashwagandha, Monk Fruit. Contains Milk, Peanuts, Almonds, Coconut. Produced on equipment that also processes Soy and Tree Nuts.
Check Atlas Mind + Body Fuel Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atlas Mind + Body Fuel Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


