Is Atlas Peak Vietnamese Iced Coffee Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- condensed milk
- milk
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Creamer [glucose Syrup, Vegetable Oil, Stabiliser (e340, E452), Sodium Caseinate (milk), Emulsifiers (e471, E472), Anti-caking Agent (e341)], Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Condensed Milk (3%) [milk, Sugar], Instant Coffee Powder (3%), Emulsifier (e473), Acidity Regulator (e500 (ii)), Flavour (coffee, Milk) Contains Milk. It may also contain Soy, wheat, Gluten, Tree Nuts, Peanuts and Sesame.
Check Atlas Peak Vietnamese Iced Coffee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atlas Peak Vietnamese Iced Coffee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


