Is ATMNS GOLD GRN FREE GRAN TSTD COCONUT ALMOND Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans
  • almonds
  • coconut oil
  • coconut
  • toasted coconut

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Toasted clusters deliver a crisp, crunchy texture with slightly sweet, caramelized and tropical notes and a subtle roasted nuttiness. Often enjoyed straight from the package as a snack, used as a crunchy cereal, or sprinkled over yogurt, desserts, salads, and breakfast bowls to add texture and flavor contrast in recipes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS, ORGANIC HONEY, PECANS, TOASTED COCONUT, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, COCONUT, COCONUT OIL, VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT, CINNAMON.

Check ATMNS GOLD GRN FREE GRAN TSTD COCONUT ALMOND against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
NuttyHoneyVanillaSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingBreakfast