Is Attack A Snak Ham & Cheese Wrap Kit 86G Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • pork
  • string cheese stick
  • cooked ham slices
  • pasteurised milk
  • potassium lactate
  • lactic acid bacteria
  • diglycerides of fatty acids
  • calcium propionate
  • +3 more

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from pigs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

string cheese stick
cooked ham slices
pasteurised milk

+7 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 11 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour Tortilla (51%) (Fortified Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Vegetable Oils (Palm Oil Rapeseed Oil), Humectant (Glycerol), Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Raising Agent (Sodium Carbonate), Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Calcium Propionate), Emulsifier (Mono-and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Stabiliser (Carboxy Methyl Cellulose), Flavouring, Sugar), String Cheese Stick (21%) (Pasteurised Milk , Salt, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid, Lactic Acid Bacteria), Cooked Ham Slices (16%) (Pork (80%), Water, Potassium Lactate, Stabiliser (Triphosphates), Salt, Potato Starch, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Preservative (Sodium Nitrite)), Tomato Ketchup (12%) (Tomato Puree, Glucose/Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Spice Mix (Onion, Clove, Salt, Cayenne Pepper, Garlic Oil))

Check Attack A Snak Ham & Cheese Wrap Kit 86G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Attack A Snak Ham & Cheese Wrap Kit 86G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Pack

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchMeal PrepOn The Go