Is Attitude Super Leaves Shampoo Clarifying Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Aqua / Water / Eau, Sodium Coco-Sulfate, Coco-Glucoside, Vegetable Glycerin, Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate, Citric Acid, Panthenol (Vitamin B5), Glyceryl Oleate, Sodium Benzoate, Inulin, Potassium Sorbate, Nasturtium Officinale (Watercress / Cresson) Extract, Tropaeolum Magus (Indian Cress / Capucine) Extract, Maltodextrin, Moringa Oleifera Seed Extract, Citrus Medica Limonum (Lemon / Citron) Leaf Extract, Camellia Sinensis (White Tea / Th� Blanc) Leaf Extract, 3-Hexenol (Green Leaves), Methyldihydrojasmonate (Jasmine), Dimethyl Heptenal (Fruit)
Check Attitude Super Leaves Shampoo Clarifying against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Attitude Super Leaves Shampoo Clarifying in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Fajita Super Soft Bag 20 Count - 23 Oz
Mission Tortilla Wraps Protein Plant Powered Super Soft 6 Count - 9 OZ
Where to buy
Attitude Super Leaves Shampoo Clarifying is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


