Is Attitude Super Leaves Shampoo Clarifying Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- glyceryl oleate
- vitamin b5
glyceryl oleate
Dietitian noteGlyceride (also called e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua / Water / Eau, Sodium Coco-Sulfate, Coco-Glucoside, Vegetable Glycerin, Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate, Citric Acid, Panthenol (Vitamin B5), Glyceryl Oleate, Sodium Benzoate, Inulin, Potassium Sorbate, Nasturtium Officinale (Watercress / Cresson) Extract, Tropaeolum Magus (Indian Cress / Capucine) Extract, Maltodextrin, Moringa Oleifera Seed Extract, Citrus Medica Limonum (Lemon / Citron) Leaf Extract, Camellia Sinensis (White Tea / Th� Blanc) Leaf Extract, 3-Hexenol (Green Leaves), Methyldihydrojasmonate (Jasmine), Dimethyl Heptenal (Fruit)
Check Attitude Super Leaves Shampoo Clarifying against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Attitude Super Leaves Shampoo Clarifying in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Fajita Super Soft Bag 20 Count - 23 Oz
Mission Tortilla Wraps Protein Plant Powered Super Soft 6 Count - 9 OZ
Where to buy
Attitude Super Leaves Shampoo Clarifying is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


