Is Attitude Super Leaves Shampoo Clarifying Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b5
- glyceryl oleate
- vegetable glycerin
vitamin b5
Dietitian noteVitamin B5, also known as panthothenate or panthenol, can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua / Water / Eau, Sodium Coco-Sulfate, Coco-Glucoside, Vegetable Glycerin, Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate, Citric Acid, Panthenol (Vitamin B5), Glyceryl Oleate, Sodium Benzoate, Inulin, Potassium Sorbate, Nasturtium Officinale (Watercress / Cresson) Extract, Tropaeolum Magus (Indian Cress / Capucine) Extract, Maltodextrin, Moringa Oleifera Seed Extract, Citrus Medica Limonum (Lemon / Citron) Leaf Extract, Camellia Sinensis (White Tea / Th� Blanc) Leaf Extract, 3-Hexenol (Green Leaves), Methyldihydrojasmonate (Jasmine), Dimethyl Heptenal (Fruit)
Check Attitude Super Leaves Shampoo Clarifying against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Attitude Super Leaves Shampoo Clarifying in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Fajita Super Soft Bag 20 Count - 23 Oz
Mission Tortilla Wraps Protein Plant Powered Super Soft 6 Count - 9 OZ
Where to buy
Attitude Super Leaves Shampoo Clarifying is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


