Is atural Grocers Organic Pop Corn - White Cheddar" Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic popcorn, organic oleic sunflower oil, organic tapioca maltodextrin, organic whey, organic cheddar cheese (organic cultured pasteurized milk, salt enzymes), organic nonfat dry milk (organic buttermilk, salt), salt, natural flavors, citric acid, organic yeast extract, oleic acid. Contains: milk. Produced in a factory that produces dairy, soy, and wheat products.
Check atural Grocers Organic Pop Corn - White Cheddar" against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open atural Grocers Organic Pop Corn - White Cheddar" in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Mission White Corn Tortillas 30 CT
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right® Organic Bread 24 oz. Loaf
About this product
Snack · Pouch


