Is atural Grocers Organic Pop Corn - White Cheddar" Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic popcorn, organic oleic sunflower oil, organic tapioca maltodextrin, organic whey, organic cheddar cheese (organic cultured pasteurized milk, salt enzymes), organic nonfat dry milk (organic buttermilk, salt), salt, natural flavors, citric acid, organic yeast extract, oleic acid. Contains: milk. Produced in a factory that produces dairy, soy, and wheat products.
Check atural Grocers Organic Pop Corn - White Cheddar" against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open atural Grocers Organic Pop Corn - White Cheddar" in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Mission White Corn Tortillas 30 CT
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right® Organic Bread 24 oz. Loaf
About this product
Snack · Pouch


