Is AU JUS Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegan beef bouillon (salt, yeast extract [derived from sugar], sugar, torula yeast, onion powder, caramel color, citric acid, natural flavors), potato starch, onion powder, black pepper, garlic powder, parsley

Check AU JUS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Powder

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiGarlickyPeppery
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingSoup BaseMeal PrepDipping