Is Audrey's Crispy Brownie Chia Cookies, Crispy Brownie Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- chocolate
- riboflavin
- mini chocolate chips
- unsalted butter
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNSALTED BUTTER, CANE SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MINI CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), BROWN SUGAR, COCOA POWDER, CHIA SEEDS, SALT. BAKING SODA.
Check Audrey's Crispy Brownie Chia Cookies, Crispy Brownie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Audrey's Crispy Brownie Chia Cookies, Crispy Brownie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


