Is Aufschnitt's Turkey Jerky Basil Lime Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey
- natural smoke flavor
turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
TURKEY, SEA SALT, BROWN SUGAR, LIME JUICE, BASIL, BLACK PEPPER, CELERY JUICE POWDER, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR.
Check Aufschnitt's Turkey Jerky Basil Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aufschnitt's Turkey Jerky Basil Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Strip
Flavor
CitrusHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSandwich


