Is Aufschnitt's Turkey Jerky Garlic Ginger Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey
- natural smoke flavor
turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey, Sea Salt, Brown Sugar, Garlic Powder, Ginger, Black Pepper, Celery Juice Powder, Natural Smoke Flavor
Check Aufschnitt's Turkey Jerky Garlic Ginger against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aufschnitt's Turkey Jerky Garlic Ginger in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
MI-DEL Cookies Ginger Snaps Swedish Style - 8 Oz
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
About this product
Snack · Strip


