Is Augason Farms Dairy and Egg Combo No. 10 Can 3-Pack Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
- butter
- cream
- country fresh 100% instant nonfat dry milk: nonfat dry milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Country Fresh 100% Instant Nonfat Dry Milk: Nonfat Dry Milk, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3,,br,butter Powder: Butter (Cream, Water, Salt), Nonfat Milk, Tocopherols, Ascorbyl Palmitate,,br,whole Eggs: Whole Eggs, Sodium Silicoaluminate (As An Anticaking Agent)
Check Augason Farms Dairy and Egg Combo No. 10 Can 3-Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Augason Farms Dairy and Egg Combo No. 10 Can 3-Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Califia Farms Oat Barista Blend Oat Milk, Dairy Free Milk, 32 oz
Where to buy
Augason Farms Dairy and Egg Combo No. 10 Can 3-Pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Powder


