Is Augason Farms Dairy and Egg Combo No. 10 Can 3-Pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole eggs
- nonfat milk
- cream
- country fresh 100% instant nonfat dry milk: nonfat dry milk
- ascorbyl palmitate
- butter
- vitamin d3
- vitamin a palmitate
whole eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Country Fresh 100% Instant Nonfat Dry Milk: Nonfat Dry Milk, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3,,br,butter Powder: Butter (Cream, Water, Salt), Nonfat Milk, Tocopherols, Ascorbyl Palmitate,,br,whole Eggs: Whole Eggs, Sodium Silicoaluminate (As An Anticaking Agent)
Check Augason Farms Dairy and Egg Combo No. 10 Can 3-Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Augason Farms Dairy and Egg Combo No. 10 Can 3-Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Califia Farms Oat Barista Blend Oat Milk, Dairy Free Milk, 32 oz
Where to buy
Augason Farms Dairy and Egg Combo No. 10 Can 3-Pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Powder


