Is Augason Farms Freeze Dried Fruit Variety Pack Kit - 44oz Pail Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Strawberries,,br,banana Chips: Dehydrated Banana Slices (Bananas, Refined Coconut Oil, Sugar, Banana Flavoring), Br,diced Apples: Freeze-dried Apple Dices (Apple Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Br,whole Raspberries: Raspberries,,br,whole Blueberries: Blueberries,,br,spiff-e-whip: Sugar, Creamer 49 (Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Lactose, Sugar, Glyceryl Lacto Esters Of Fatty Acids, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Mono And Diglycerides, Sodium Aluminosilicate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Artificial Flavor), Creamer 54 (Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Sugar, Propylene Glycol Esters Of Fats And Fatty Acids, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Acetylated Monoglycerides, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Mono And Diglycerides, Sodium Aluminosilicate), Dextrose, Vanilla Flavor (Dextrose, Corn Starch Water, Alcohol), Br,banana Chips Contain: Tree Nuts (Coconut), Br,spiff-e-whip Contains: Milk

Check Augason Farms Freeze Dried Fruit Variety Pack Kit - 44oz Pail against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Augason Farms Freeze Dried Fruit Variety Pack Kit - 44oz Pail is available at 2 retailers

TargetWalmart

About this product

Fruit · Dried

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastGarnishingTopping